Marble and chrome side tables bring a refined balance of elegance and modern shine to any interior. The combination of a smooth marble surface with a polished chrome base creates a stylish accent piece that works well in living rooms, bedrooms, and lounge spaces. Compact in size but strong in visual impact, these tables are ideal for adding both function and a decorative touch to your home.
Marble and chrome side tables that bring contemporary elegance to any room. Our collection of 10 marble and chrome side tables ranges from £260 to £600, blending luxury materials with modern metallic accents. Ideal for living rooms, bedrooms, or hallways, these tables work beautifully in minimalist and contemporary interiors.
Tip: Marble and chrome tables show fingerprints easily—use a soft, dry cloth for regular maintenance and a marble-specific cleaner monthly.
Browse our bestselling Humz Lisbon Marble and Louis Marble ranges, or explore all side tables for additional styles.
£288.99 £339.99 Save: 15%
£288.79 £379.99 Save: 24%
£151.99 £199.99 Save: 24%
£297.49 £349.99 Save: 15%
£189.99 £249.99 Save: 24%
£220.39 £289.99 Save: 24%
£189.99 £249.99 Save: 24%
£249.99 £499.98 Save: 50%
Modern marble and chrome side table designs focus on clean lines, reflective finishes, and practical everyday use. The chrome frame adds a contemporary edge, while the marble top enhances the overall premium feel. These tables work well as side accents next to sofas, beds, or armchairs, fitting easily into modern and minimalist interiors.