Narrow bookcases that fit perfectly into compact spaces and tight corners. From £40 to £930, our 98 narrow bookcases suit flats, hallways, and small rooms alike. Choose from trusted brands like Country Living, Global Home Furniture, and Furniture To Go in finishes including Oak, Mahogany, and Alpine White.
Tip: Measure your doorway and hallway width before ordering—narrow bookcases are designed for tight spaces but still need a clear path into your home.
Browse our Country Living and collections to find your ideal fit.
£195.49 £229.99 Save: 15%
£173.79 £219.99 Save: 21%
£173.79 £219.99 Save: 21%
£252.79 £319.99 Save: 21%
£532.49 £709.99 Save: 25%
£442.49 £589.99 Save: 25%
Browse our full range of Narrow Bookcase — available in a variety of styles, finishes and sizes to suit every home and budget. Use the filters to narrow your search by colour, material and price.
Our Narrow Bookcase are sourced from trusted UK and European brands, with every product meeting our quality and value standards. Full specifications, dimensions and care instructions are listed on each product page.
All our Narrow Bookcase include free UK standard delivery. Next day and express delivery options are available on selected in-stock items — look for the delivery badge on the product listing.