Wooden dressing tables that blend timeless style with practical bedroom storage. From £230 to £2,610, our collection spans classic oak and pine designs through to contemporary lacquered finishes. Whether you need a compact vanity or a statement piece with ample mirror space and drawers, there's something to suit every bedroom.
Tip: Measure your space first—consider mirror size and drawer depth to ensure your dressing table fits comfortably and leaves room for a stool or chair.
Explore our full dressing tables collection or browse bestselling ranges like and Opus Oak to find your ideal match.
£892.49 £1049.99 Save: 15%
£790.49 £929.99 Save: 15%
£603.49 £709.99 Save: 15%
£538.99 £699.99 Save: 23%
£585.19 £759.99 Save: 23%
£415.79 £539.99 Save: 23%
£569.49 £669.99 Save: 15%
Our Wooden Dressing Tables are available with and without mirrors. Many include a matching stool and built-in storage drawers — giving you a complete vanity setup in one purchase.
Choose from Wooden Dressing Tables with LED Hollywood mirrors, standard flat mirrors and tri-fold mirror options. LED mirrors are particularly popular for makeup application in low-light bedrooms.
Our Wooden Dressing Tables range from compact 80cm-wide designs perfect for smaller bedrooms, through to full-width 120cm+ statement pieces. Filter by size to find your ideal fit.